2014-2015




  • 14

    September

    2014

    11:00


    Solo recital in Guldenberg
    Helvoirt, The Netherlands


    Recital program:

    W.A. Mozart, Rondo D major
    S. Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Corelli and Prelude no.5 op.23
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Mephisto Waltz no.1

  • 16

    October

    2014

    17:00


    Solo recital
    in Moscow Choir Academy


    Recital program:

    D. Scarlatti, 2 sonatas in E flat major
    S. Prokofiev, "Sarcasms" op.17
    C. Debussy, ''Suite Bergamasque''
    C. Debussy, ''Poisson dòr'', from Images II
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.13

  • 19

    October

    2014

    13:00


    The concert in Moscow`s International
    "Dom Muziki" (Chamber hall)


    The performance with Marina Agafonova, soprano
    Works of G. Bizet from opera Carmen

  • 26

    October

    2014

    15:00


    Diepenveen,
    The Netherlands


    Solo recital in Diepenveen
    Works of L.van Beethoven, Brahms, Liszt

  • 27

    October

    2014

    12:30


    Lunchconcert in Theater Concordia,
    Enschede, NL


    Piano transcription of Vocalise by Rachmaninov
    Piano transcription of Bizet Carmen variations by V. Horowitz.
    Arias and duets from different operas
    Arash Roozbehi (baritone) and Irene Hoogveld (soprano)
    Concert by NRO (Nederlandse Reisopera)

  • 31

    October

    2014

    12:30


    Lunchconcert in TivoliVredenburg,
    Vredenburgkade 11, 3511 WC Utrecht


    The concert in frame of winners concert YPF 2013

    S. Rachmaninov, piano transcription of Vocalise
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.13

  • 09

    November

    2014

    16:00


    Solo recital in Losser Concert Podium
    The Netherlands


    Recital program:

    J. S. Bach, Italian Concerto BWV 971
    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    S. Rachmaninov, piano transcription of Vocalise
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.13

  • 16

    November

    2014

    19:00


    the Third Eye Group in ''Kultur im Forum''
    Kirchlengern, Germany


    The concert in the darkness with the unique story of a blind man.
    Works of Schubert, Debussy, Schumann, Haydn,
    improvisations and various poetry.
    Meindert Mak (guitar), Esther Ree (soprano),
    Erika Ott (piano) and Michael Schmiedel (guitar)

  • 22

    November

    2014

    15:00


    Performance in Torino,
    Italy


    Flute program with Valeria Miller

    F. Poulenc, Sonata for Flute and Piano in E minor
    O.Taktakishvili, Sonata for Flute and Piano C Major

  • 26

    November

    2014

    13:00


    Concert in De Singel, (Witte Zaal)
    Antwerpen, Belgium


    Performance with Valeria Miller, flute
    O. Taktakishvili, Sonata for Flute and Piano C Major

  • 30

    November

    2014

    11:00


    Solo recital in Drunen,
    The Netherlands


    Recital program:

    J. S. Bach, Italian Concerto BWV 971
    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    S. Rachmaninov, piano transcription of Vocalise
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.13

  • 14

    December

    2014

    15:00


    Solo recital in Breda,
    The Netherlands


    Recital program Ulvenhart Klassiek:

    J. S. Bach, Italian Concerto BWV 971
    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    S. Rachmaninov, piano transcription of Vocalise
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes

  • 09

    January

    2015

    20:00


    Concert in Big Hall of Schouwburg
    Deventer, NL


    Concert with Bora Balci (baritone) and Johane Ansell (soprano),
    Works of Bizet and Gerswin.

  • 16

    January

    2015

    20:00


    Concert in Big Hall of Muziekcentrum
    Enschede, NL


    Concert with Bora Balci (baritone) and Johane Ansell (soprano),
    Works of Bizet and Gerswin.

  • 25

    January

    2015

    19:00


    Siestango Group in Kirchengemeinde
    Moers-Repelen, Germany


    Siestango Group with pieces of A. Piazzolla
    Two full suites:
    Angel suite and Silfo Ondine suite.

    Ewa Zbyszyńska, Violin
    Jevgenijs Pastuhovs, Accordion
    Sofia Vasheruk, Piano
    Knud Krautwig, Double Bass

    More info

  • 01

    February

    2015

    15:00


    Solo recital in Geertruidenberg Klassiek
    The Netherlands


    Recital program:
    D. Scarlatti, Sonata in E flat major K193; Sonata in E flat major K474
    L.van Beethoven, Sonata op.31 #3 in E flat major
    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.10

  • 02

    February

    2015

    12:30


    Siestango Group in the Theater Concordia,
    Enschede, The Netherlands


    Siestango Group with pieces of A. Piazzolla
    Two full suites:
    Angel suite and Silfo Ondine suite.

    Ewa Zbyszyńska, Violin
    Jevgenijs Pastuhovs, Accordion
    Sofia Vasheruk, Piano
    Knud Krautwig, Double Bass

    More info

  • 04

    February

    2015

    17:00


    Concert in the Castle Korenmarkt
    Mechelen, Belgium


    Concert with Yaroslav Abaimov (tenor)

    Arias of Charles Gounod, George Bizet
    Songs of Schubert, Rachmaninov, Rimsky-Korsakov, Chausson
    Piano works of Chopin and Rachmaninov

  • 07

    February

    2015

    20:00


    Solo recital in Palazzo Alliata di Villafranca, Palermo, Italy


    A recital in a framework of International Festival Palermo Classica:

    D. Scarlatti, Sonata in E flat major K193; Sonata in E flat major K474
    L.van Beethoven, Sonata op.31 #3 in E flat major
    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    S. Rachmaninov, Vocalise
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.10

  • 15

    February

    2015

    15:30


    Solo recital in Theater de Kappen,
    Sterrebosstraat 2, Haaksbergen


    D. Scarlatti, Sonata in E flat major K193; Sonata in E flat major K474
    S. Prokofiev, Sarcasms
    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    S. Rachmaninov, Vocalise
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.10

  • 02

    March

    2015

    20:00


    concert in Muziek Academie Deurne,
    Boshovestraat 173 Deurne, Belgium


    Concert with Valeria Miller (flute)
    Works of Bach, Taktakishvili and Clark for Flute and Piano

  • 05

    March

    2015

    12:30


    Solo recital in Arkezaal
    Muziekkwartier of Enschede, NL


    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    M. Ravel, Sonatine
    F. Liszt, Rhapsody no.10

  • 17

    March

    2015

    12:30


    Lunchconcert with Martina Stuckler (saxophone)
    Arkezaal, Muziekkwartier of Enschede, NL


    Works of Allbright, Frank and Matitia for Piano and Saxophone

  • 22

    March

    2015

    19:00


    Concert in Rathaus
    Wolfsberg, Austria


    Works of Allbright, Frank and Matitia for Piano and Saxophone
    Piano works of C. Debussy

  • 18

    April

    2015

    16:00


    Concert in Twentse Welle museum
    Enschede, NL


    Songs of Schubert, Poulenc, Chausson, Schonberg with Daniel Herman Mostert (baritone)
    Piano works of C. Debussy

  • 19

    April

    2015

    15:00


    Solo recital in Stichting Stroomhuis Rivierenland Klassiek
    Neerijnen, NL


    C. Debussy, Reverie,
    C. Debussy, Suite Bergamasque
    M. Ravel, Sonatine
    S. Prokofiev, Sarcasms op.17
    F. Poulenc, Trois Novellettes
    F. Liszt, Rhapsody no.10

  • 23

    April

    2015

    17:00


    Concert in a Colledge of Art
    Cherepovec, Russia


    Songs of Faure, Chausson, Rachmaninov and Rimsky-Korsakov with Yaroslav Abaimov (tenor)
    Piano works of Rachmaninov and Debussy

  • 12

    June

    2015

    15:00


    "Take In Russian Traditions"
    De Blauwe Hoeve, Teteringen, NL


    Concert in a frame of "Music Take In" Festival

    Russian Romances of Glinka, Tchaikowsky, Rachmaninov, Mussorgsky and Rimsky-Korsakov

    With Anastasia Belukova (soprano)
    Yaroslav Abaimov (tenor)
    Michael Davydov (bass-baritone)

    More info

  • 13

    June

    2015

    15:00


    "Take In Russian Traditions"
    Diepenveen (Deventer province, NL)


    Concert in a frame of "Music Take In" Festival
    Russian Romances of Glinka, Tchaikowsky, Rachmaninov, Mussorgsky and Rimsky-Korsakov

    With Anastasia Belukova (soprano)
    Yaroslav Abaimov (tenor)
    Michael Davydov (bass-baritone)

    More info

  • 14

    June

    2015

    18:00


    "Take In Russian Traditions"
    Geelink Brot & Wein, Vreden, Germany


    Concert in a frame of "Music Take In" Festival
    Russian Romances of Glinka, Tchaikowsky, Rachmaninov, Mussorgsky and Rimsky-Korsakov

    With Anastasia Belukova (soprano)
    Yaroslav Abaimov (tenor)
    Michael Davydov (bass-baritone)

    More info

  • 14

    June

    2015

    11:00


    Solo performance in Guldenberg Klassiek
    Helvoirt, NL


    S. Prokofiev, 5 pieces from "Romeo and Juliet " suite
    F. Chopin, Nocturne in C sharp minor, Posthumous
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.10

  • 19

    June

    2015

    16:45


    "Take In Russian Traditions"
    Oelerweg, Hengelo, NL


    Concert in a frame of "Music Take In" Festival
    Russian Romances of Glinka, Tchaikowsky, Rachmaninov, Mussorgsky and Rimsky-Korsakov

    With Anastasia Belukova (soprano)
    Yaroslav Abaimov (tenor)
    Michael Davydov (bass-baritone)

    More info

  • 20

    June

    2015

    15:30


    "Take In Russian Traditions"
    "De Ticheler", De Lutte, NL


    Concert in a frame of "Music Take In" Festival
    Russian Romances of Glinka, Tchaikowsky, Rachmaninov, Mussorgsky and Rimsky-Korsakov

    With Anastasia Belukova (soprano)
    Yaroslav Abaimov (tenor)
    Michael Davydov (bass-baritone)

    More info

  • 28

    June

    2015

    15:00


    Solo performance in Langstraat Klassiek,
    Het Gouverneurshuis, Heusden, NL


    S. Prokofiev, 5 pieces from "Romeo and Juliet " suite
    F. Chopin, Nocturne in C sharp minor, Posthumous
    F. Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no.10

  • 15

    July

    2015

    21:00


    Solo performance in Castello Caetani,
    Festival Pontino di Musica
    Sermoneta, Italy


    C. Debussy, Reverie
    M. Ravel, Sonatine
    S. Rachmaninov, Prelude in D major op.23
    S. Rachmaninov., Etude-tableau in D major op.39

  • 01

    August

    2015

    21:30


    Concert in Galleria d'Arte
    Moderna di Palermo
    Festival Palermo Classica


    S. Prokofiev, Piano concerto no. 3, op. 26
    Orchestra of Palermo Classica Festival
    Conductor - Simon Krecic

    More info

  • 12

    August

    2015

    21:30


    Solo recital in Palazzo Steri
    Palermo Classica Festival
    Italy


    C. Debussy, Reverie
    M. Ravel, Sonatine
    F. Chopin, Nocturne in C-sharp minor
    F. Chopin, Ballade no.1 op. 23
    S. Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Corelli
    S. Rachmaninov, Prelude in D maj op.23, Etude-Tableaux in D major op.39

    More info